3204 Harrison Pringle Rd Harrison, GA 31035
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $592,724
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Harrison Pringle Rd, Harrison, GA 31035 and is currently estimated at $342,575, approximately $85 per square foot. 3204 Harrison Pringle Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ridge Road Primary School, Ridge Road Elementary School, and T.J. Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Smith Ronald J
Bought by
Smith Nathan T and Smith Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Smith Cherry R
Bought by
Smith Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Smith Ronald T
Bought by
Smith Cherry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Smith Ronald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan T | $91,500 | -- | |
| Smith Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Cherry R | -- | -- | |
| Smith Ronald J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $192,684 | $43,160 | $149,524 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $192,684 | $43,160 | $149,524 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $142,564 | $30,840 | $111,724 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $156,442 | $30,868 | $125,574 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $156,442 | $30,868 | $125,574 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $806 | $30,868 | $125,574 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $156,018 | $30,444 | $125,574 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $156,018 | $30,444 | $125,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map