Estimated Value: $240,000 - $755,534
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Level Run Rd, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $497,767, approximately $187 per square foot. 3204 Level Run Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $651,200 | $561,800 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $651,200 | $561,800 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $651,200 | $561,800 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $474 | $624,300 | $561,800 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $948 | $605,000 | $560,800 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $474 | $605,000 | $560,800 | $44,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $626,300 | $582,100 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map