3204 Lindale Ave Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Lindale Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $150,520, approximately $137 per square foot. 3204 Lindale Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Gem City Career Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Coy Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2002
Sold by
Wyatt Christopher W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc and Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Wyatt Christopher W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc and Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Music Jr Frank A and Music Diana M
Bought by
Wyatt Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
11.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Alan | $56,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wyatt Christopher W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coy Alan | $41,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Christopher W | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $28,610 | $5,950 | $22,660 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $28,610 | $5,950 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $28,610 | $5,950 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $24,240 | $5,040 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $24,240 | $5,040 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $24,240 | $5,040 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $22,110 | $6,710 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $22,110 | $6,710 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $22,110 | $6,710 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $23,090 | $6,710 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $23,090 | $6,710 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $23,090 | $6,710 | $16,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,820 | $6,560 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map