3204 Pinefield Cir Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $407,325 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Pinefield Cir, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $409,108, approximately $224 per square foot. 3204 Pinefield Cir is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Childress Walter E and Childress Diane Mcniff
Bought by
Freouf James E Nenita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,876
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Childress Walter E and Childress Diane Mcniff
Bought by
Freouf James E Nenita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,876
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Krause Gertrude C
Bought by
Childress Walter E and Childress Diane Mcniff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Krause Gertrude Norma Costello
Bought by
Krause Gertrude C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freouf James E Nenita A | $330,000 | -- | |
| Freouf James E Nenita A | $330,000 | -- | |
| Childress Walter E | $239,900 | -- | |
| Krause Gertrude C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freouf James E Nenita A | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Freouf James E Nenita A | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Childress Walter E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $307,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $166 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $258,300 | $83,400 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $251,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $245,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $238,900 | $83,400 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $230,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map