Estimated Value: $408,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Rock Point Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $431,859, approximately $333 per square foot. 3204 Rock Point Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Kring Thomas S
Bought by
Mendoza David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$424,369
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Miller Bettie Kaye
Bought by
Miller Bettie Kaye and Miller Michael Trent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Executive Homes Inc
Bought by
Kring Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,544
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Northern Colorado Construction Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Executive Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,100
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza David | $440,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Miller Bettie Kaye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kring Thomas S | $168,000 | Security Title | |
| Executive Homes Inc | $92,400 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza David | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Kring Thomas S | $173,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Executive Homes Inc | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $24,360 | $5,000 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $24,360 | $5,000 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $26,960 | $4,400 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $19,430 | $4,170 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $19,990 | $4,290 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $18,840 | $2,790 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $18,840 | $2,790 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $15,100 | $2,520 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $15,100 | $2,520 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $13,900 | $1,910 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $13,900 | $1,910 | $11,990 |
| 2014 | $869 | $10,430 | $1,430 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map