3204 School St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 School St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $182,580, approximately $175 per square foot. 3204 School St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Hines Jason A
Bought by
Quackenbush Andrew J and Quackenbush Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,658
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Becker Adam R
Bought by
Hines Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,747
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Glaser Brandon L
Bought by
Becker Adam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quackenbush Andrew J | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Jason A | $74,000 | -- | |
| Becker Adam R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quackenbush Andrew J | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Jason A | $74,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Adam R | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,216 | $151,000 | $13,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $76,300 | $8,900 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $70,500 | $8,900 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map