3204 Sequoia St Amarillo, TX 79107
Hamlet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Sequoia St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $146,633, approximately $109 per square foot. 3204 Sequoia St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Hamlet Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Kenneth R
Bought by
Simmons Julia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Julia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $128,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $116,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $140,204 | $3,150 | $137,054 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $123,133 | $3,150 | $119,983 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $87,830 | $3,150 | $84,680 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $79,969 | $3,150 | $76,819 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $73,640 | $3,150 | $70,490 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $71,773 | $3,150 | $68,623 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $77,813 | $3,150 | $74,663 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $59,733 | $3,150 | $56,583 |
| 2015 | $105,030 | $59,733 | $3,150 | $56,583 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $59,733 | $3,150 | $56,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map