3204 Shoreside Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $886,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,927
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Shoreside Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $757,438, approximately $127 per square foot. 3204 Shoreside Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Samuel Larry Gene and Samuel Elaine Patricia
Bought by
Samuel Larry Gene and Samuel Elaine Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Larry Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $115,387 | $9,652 | $105,735 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $100,776 | $9,652 | $91,124 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $100,776 | $9,652 | $91,124 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $93,309 | $9,652 | $83,657 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $93,309 | $9,652 | $83,657 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $89,714 | $9,652 | $80,062 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $89,714 | $9,652 | $80,062 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $83,068 | $9,652 | $73,416 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $83,068 | $9,652 | $73,416 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $83,068 | $9,652 | $73,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,068 | $9,652 | $73,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map