Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Steve Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 850-7391
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $199,000
An updated 3 bed/1.5 bath home! The entire home is newly renovated with updated paint, flooring, appliances, light fixtures, and more. The home offers 1,261 sq. ft., a full bathroom plus a half bathroom with a laundry room, and an additional large bonus room. Come check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Elevate License #2006010700 Listed on: 03/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Jensen
Assist 2 Sell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargraves Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jordan H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Real Estate And Consulting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barrington Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $66,375 | None Available | |
| Bryce Jason Randal | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargraves Cameron | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jordan H | $167,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrington Kelly | $53,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryce Jason Randal | $15,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $16,390 | $5,640 | $10,750 |
| 2024 | $789 | $14,250 | $4,560 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $785 | $14,250 | $4,560 | $9,690 |
| 2022 | $715 | $13,300 | $4,560 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $715 | $13,300 | $4,560 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $754 | $13,300 | $4,560 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $732 | $13,300 | $4,560 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $585 | $10,600 | $3,800 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $579 | $10,600 | $3,800 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $579 | $10,600 | $3,800 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $575 | $10,600 | $3,800 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $570 | $10,430 | $3,800 | $6,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Steve Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 850-7391
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gary Jensen
Assist 2 Sell
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512006577
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60212300
APN: 13-33-203-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.