3204 Wayne Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,712 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $126,178, approximately $130 per square foot. 3204 Wayne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Albright James E and Albright James Edward
Bought by
Kous Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$78,915
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kous Matthew | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kous Matthew | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $28,750 | $7,550 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $28,750 | $7,550 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $28,750 | $7,550 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $22,060 | $5,810 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $973 | $22,060 | $5,810 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $971 | $22,060 | $5,810 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $963 | $20,490 | $5,810 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $965 | $20,490 | $5,810 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $957 | $20,490 | $5,810 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $943 | $19,740 | $5,810 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $893 | $19,740 | $5,810 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $893 | $19,740 | $5,810 | $13,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,430 | $5,810 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map