3204 Wayside St El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Wayside St, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $211,684, approximately $147 per square foot. 3204 Wayside St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and EL PASO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY - MIDDLE EAST.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hieatt David C and Hieatt Barbara K
Bought by
Torres Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,343
Outstanding Balance
$30,684
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Gonzalo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Gonzalo | $70,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $156,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $142,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $129,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $117,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $124,401 | $21,133 | $103,268 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $97,114 | $18,857 | $78,257 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $96,385 | $18,857 | $77,528 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $88,752 | $18,857 | $69,895 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $88,752 | $18,857 | $69,895 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $92,769 | $18,857 | $73,912 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $94,360 | $18,857 | $75,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map