Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Anglin
Steadfast Realty, LLC
(806) 789-8952
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $277,000
This home is a mid-century dream tucked away in the charming Wheelock and Monterey neighborhood of Lubbock. Built in 1953 and thoughtfully maintained & updated this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,981 sq ft of comfortable living space with timeless character and tasteful updates. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the beautiful original hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, adding warmth and a touch of nostalgia to every room. The 2 spacious living areas center around a stunning stone fireplace. The kitchen and dining spaces connect easily for everyday living and entertaining alike, while the flexible bonus room at the back of the home provides endless possibilities — ideal for a home office, art studio, playroom, or even a 4th bedroom. Outside, you'll find a large backyard that's just waiting to be enjoyed with a separate fenced area perfect for a dog run or garden. A brand-new deck offers the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or unwinding in the evening with a glass of wine. This home offers quick access to great schools, shopping, dining, and everything you love about central living — all in a friendly, established neighborhood that feels like home the moment you arrive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steadfast Realty, LLC License #0773172 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Bradley Melanie | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Wright Whitney | -- | Title One | |
| Reynolds Amy S | -- | Joy Title Co | |
| K Royalites Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willfull Properties Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Wilfull Proprties Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Mcneese Keith | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Bradley Melanie | $206,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Whitney | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Amy S | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | K Royalites Llc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilfull Proprties Llc | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willfull Properties Llc | $147,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +2.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +4.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $206,166 | $48,000 | $158,166 |
| 2024 | $38 | $207,159 | $48,000 | $159,159 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $193,130 | $19,250 | $173,880 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $183,615 | $19,250 | $169,921 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $166,923 | $19,250 | $167,635 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $151,748 | $19,250 | $132,498 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $162,671 | $19,250 | $143,421 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $170,345 | $19,250 | $151,095 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $185,023 | $19,250 | $165,773 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $123,821 | $6,930 | $116,891 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $116,463 | $6,930 | $109,533 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Anglin
Steadfast Realty, LLC
(806) 789-8952
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Beadles
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 440-2326
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gina Sutton
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 789-1211
2 in this area
241 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Emily Manning
eXp Realty LLC
(806) 789-0928
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremie Gonzalez
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 771-7710
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202562431
APN: R101369
Ask me questions while you tour the home.