3205 94th St Lubbock, TX 79423
University Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $254,423
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 94th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $227,606, approximately $106 per square foot. 3205 94th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Waters Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Malnory Michael R
Bought by
Perez Alfredo and Perez Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Outstanding Balance
$173,145
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Malnory Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Franklin Linda Kaye and Franklin John M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1992
Sold by
Harrelson Dennis Ray
Bought by
Franklin John M and Linda Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Lee Kenneth W
Bought by
Franklin John M and Linda Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Franklin John M and Linda Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alfredo | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Malnory Michael R | -- | First Western Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $133,473 | Avt Title Services Llc | |
| Franklin John M | -- | -- | |
| Franklin John M | -- | -- | |
| Franklin John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Alfredo | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $222,193 | $18,900 | $203,293 |
| 2024 | $41 | $226,840 | $18,900 | $207,940 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $207,092 | $18,900 | $188,192 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $194,314 | $18,900 | $175,414 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $166,373 | $18,900 | $147,473 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $133,008 | $18,900 | $114,108 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $155,262 | $18,900 | $136,362 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $152,231 | $18,900 | $133,331 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $143,141 | $18,900 | $124,241 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $131,590 | $5,600 | $125,990 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $119,627 | $5,600 | $114,027 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $119,627 | $5,600 | $114,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map