NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3205 Bennoch Rd Alton, ME 04468

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $233,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $43,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 352% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,160 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

1996 Mobile Home on 1.08 Acre, 3 Bdrm, 2 Bath, Great Outbuilding, 2 Car Garage, Shed, Large Deck, Private. 9 miles from UMO. Priced to Sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Brooks

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 07/02/2014

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Malloy

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $574

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Dirt Floor
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Mobile Home

  • Serial Number AP96-0131D91CB

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3205Bennoch RoadAlton8135

Est. Annual Taxes

$574

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From I 95 take exit 199, take L onto Rt 16, 2 1/2 miles to 3205 on R.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980.0
  • Architectural Style: Single Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 44.89
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.08
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 980.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Basement:Dirt Floor: Yes
  • Construction:Mobile: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:K-1Kerosene: Yes
  • Manufactured Home:Serial _pound_: AP96-0131D91CB
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling6: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling5: Yes
  • Style:Single Wide: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: 1996 Mobile Home on 1.08 Acre, 3 Bdrm, 2 Bath, Great Outbuilding, 2 Car Garage, Shed, Large Deck, Private. 9 miles from UMO. Priced to Sell.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Dirt Floor, None, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Mobile

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47044.8
  • Parcel #: 3205Bennoch RoadAlton8135
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 574.0
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Green Erika M
Bought by
Green Erika M and Green Samuel J
Current Estimated Value
$194,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,447
Outstanding Balance
$165,104
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$29,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2014
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Michaud Angela P and Mccormack Angela
Bought by
Kennedy Erika M
Seller's Agent
Sherry Brooks
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent
Zach Malloy
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
List Price
$44,000
Sold Price
$43,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.85%
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Erika M $167,447
Closed Green Erika M $167,447
Previous Owner Kennedy Erika M $40,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $43,000 -2.3% $44 / Sq Ft
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 For Sale $44,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,487 $132,183 $31,937 $100,246
2024 $1,000 $78,749 $29,034 $49,715
2023 $957 $75,918 $27,651 $48,267
2022 $976 $72,303 $26,334 $45,969
2021 $861 $68,860 $25,080 $43,780
2017 $826 $68,860 $25,080 $43,780
2016 $671 $68,860 $25,080 $43,780
2014 $671 $68,860 $25,080 $43,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1143556

Maine Listings

APN: ALTO-000008-000013-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.