3205 Bunche St Sarasota, FL 34234
Estimated Value: $227,812 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Bunche St, Sarasota, FL 34234 and is currently estimated at $257,953, approximately $200 per square foot. 3205 Bunche St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Emma E. Booker Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $74,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $867 | $72,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $867 | $61,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $59,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $58,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $57,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $56,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $54,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $53,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $59,700 | $13,900 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $725 | $56,600 | $13,200 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $725 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map