3205 Cobb Rd Lewiston, MI 49756
Estimated Value: $102,941 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Cobb Rd, Lewiston, MI 49756 and is currently estimated at $142,314, approximately $247 per square foot. 3205 Cobb Rd is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Johannesburg-Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Bought by
Proffer Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffer Karen L | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $41,500 | $17,400 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $720 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $30,700 | $12,000 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $913 | $26,900 | $5,500 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $823 | $25,100 | $12,400 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $881 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map