3205 Doil Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,259 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Doil Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $393,815, approximately $482 per square foot. 3205 Doil Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Vallejo Dax C
Bought by
Vallejo Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Trzesniowski Richard
Bought by
Vallejo Susan H and Vallejo Dax C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Spohnholz Sherri
Bought by
Trzesniowski Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,811
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Sold by
Weidner W Dean
Bought by
Zoltek Steven T and Zoltek Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,675
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Vallejo Susan H | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Trzesniowski Richard | -- | -- | |
| Zoltek Steven T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trzesniowski Richard | $63,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoltek Steven T | $54,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $218,300 | $83,700 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $206,200 | $83,700 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $182,200 | $84,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $181,600 | $83,700 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $169,300 | $83,700 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $164,900 | $83,700 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $173,600 | $83,700 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $158,400 | $63,400 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $165,300 | $63,400 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $159,600 | $60,800 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $151,800 | $60,800 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $148,900 | $60,800 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map