Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruthie Gallardo-Owens
NextHome Experts Realty
(405) 473-6163
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000
Nestled at 3205 E Maxwell DR, ForestPark, OK 73121, this single-family residence in Oklahoma County presents an opportunity to embrace comfortable living within a well-established setting. Built in 1955, this home holds a wealth of potential. The residence features three bedrooms, offering space for rest and rejuvenation. Imagine each room becoming a personal sanctuary, styled to reflect individual tastes and needs. With garage space for two vehicles, you'll find convenience and protection from the elements. Consider the ease of parking and storage, allowing for streamlined comings and goings. This single-family residence is a wonderful opportunity to create a home filled with lasting memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Experts Realty License #173584 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Jay Allen | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Badgett Daisha Michelle | $172,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Wright Sean W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Wright Sean | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Fishhook Construction Llc | $100,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Royal Malcom | $90,000 | First Amer Title & Trust Co | |
| Caraway Donna L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Jay Allen | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Badgett Daisha Michelle | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sean W | $114,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sean | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +74.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.2% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | +69.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -10.7% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $25,002 | $3,453 | $21,549 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $23,811 | $3,452 | $20,359 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $22,677 | $3,433 | $19,244 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $21,598 | $3,039 | $18,559 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $20,570 | $3,389 | $17,181 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $19,690 | $3,389 | $16,301 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $20,732 | $3,389 | $17,343 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $19,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $19,795 | $1,912 | $17,883 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $18,852 | $1,921 | $16,931 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $17,954 | $1,939 | $16,015 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $17,599 | $1,939 | $15,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruthie Gallardo-Owens
NextHome Experts Realty
(405) 473-6163
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Walmsley
Heather & Company Realty Group
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ieasha Larkpor
Thunder Team Realty
(405) 525-5055
2 in this area
226 Total Sales
p
Seller's Agent in 2013
parwin saidi
Metro First Realty Group
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1186706
APN: 199524840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.