3205 Ivanhoe Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,146/month
About This Home
FULLY OCCUPIED -Great investment opportunity for this 3 unit building. 3205, 3207A and 3207 1F. This was originally a 4 family unit that was converted into a 3 unit. All units are occupied. Current rental income $3800. Perfect South St. Louis central location in sought after Lindenwood Park neighborhood. Close to parks, restaurants and all the amenities St. Louis has to offer. Convenient to HWY 44, HWY 40, HWY, The Hill, Forest Park, Downtown, Soulard, CWE and Delmar Loop. Selling AS IS. Seller to pay for no repairs or inspections.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,189
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 4,000 Sq Ft Home
- Decorative Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Walk-Out Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2,240 Bedrooms
- 960 Bathrooms
Schools
- Mason Elem. Elementary School
- Long Middle Community Ed. Center
- Roosevelt High School
Additional Features
- 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4670-00-0170-0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 3 Units
Building Details
- 3 Leased Units
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $46,340 | $3,420 | $42,920 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $37,760 | $3,420 | $34,340 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $37,760 | $3,420 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $33,280 | $3,420 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $33,280 | $3,420 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $31,070 | $3,420 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $31,070 | $3,420 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $28,610 | $3,040 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $28,610 | $3,040 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $25,230 | $3,040 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $25,230 | $3,040 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $25,230 | $3,040 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,120 | $3,040 | $22,080 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $540,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $540,000 | -1.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | +120.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -16.7% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | +18.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -5.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -7.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $312,148 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $312,148 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $312,148 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | U S Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $338,403 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $276,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25078682
APN: 4670-00-0170-0
- 6591 Scanlan Ave
- 6837 Bradley Ave
- 3308 Jamieson Ave