3205 Marion Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $13,531 - $112,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Marion Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $62,766, approximately $71 per square foot. 3205 Marion Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Todd Fuller and Todd Kimberly J
Bought by
Smith Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$54,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Beverly and Marshall Michelle
Bought by
Fuller Michael Todd and Fuller Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Beverly
Bought by
Marshall Beverly and Marshall Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles | $41,000 | Crites Title | |
| Fuller Michael Todd | $8,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $714 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $7,376 | $7,376 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799 | $8,375 | $6,775 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $791 | $8,678 | $7,020 | $1,658 |
| 2019 | $779 | $8,375 | $6,775 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $765 | $8,375 | $6,775 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $762 | $8,375 | $6,775 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,375 | $6,775 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $22,868 | $6,775 | $16,093 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $22,868 | $6,775 | $16,093 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $22,868 | $6,775 | $16,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map