3205 Perth Dr Edmond, OK 73013
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Perth Dr, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $800,763, approximately $230 per square foot. 3205 Perth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Land Improvement Llc
Bought by
Kowalik Crystal Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalik Crystal Lynn | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $76,593 | $13,859 | $62,734 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $67,071 | $13,951 | $53,120 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $65,117 | $10,971 | $54,146 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $63,221 | $11,309 | $51,912 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $61,380 | $11,660 | $49,720 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $59,620 | $11,660 | $47,960 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $62,370 | $11,660 | $50,710 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $61,930 | $11,660 | $50,270 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $11,660 | $11,660 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $2,353 | $2,353 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map