3205 Pine Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Pine Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $392,590, approximately $377 per square foot. 3205 Pine Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $47,486 | $31,500 | $15,986 |
| 2024 | $894 | $46,410 | $31,500 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $868 | $42,750 | $29,050 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $843 | $35,161 | $23,100 | $12,061 |
| 2021 | $818 | $30,839 | $19,250 | $11,589 |
| 2019 | $770 | $27,284 | $15,750 | $11,534 |
| 2018 | $747 | $25,520 | $14,000 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $726 | $24,423 | $12,600 | $11,823 |
| 2016 | $708 | $22,955 | $10,500 | $12,455 |
| 2015 | $706 | $22,233 | $9,450 | $12,783 |
| 2014 | $685 | $19,346 | $7,000 | $12,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map