3205 Robinson Rd Newton, NC 28658
East Hickory Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Robinson Rd, Newton, NC 28658. 3205 Robinson Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Blackburn Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $148,500 | $82,500 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $777 | $148,500 | $82,500 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $777 | $787,100 | $721,100 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $798 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $813 | $543,800 | $514,500 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $813 | $562,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $572,700 | $536,300 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $724 | $690,000 | $642,600 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map