3205 Royal Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $121,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Royal Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $95,995, approximately $124 per square foot. 3205 Royal Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Shantytown Properties Llc
Bought by
Pritchett Megan and Hein Zachary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Shantytown Properties Llc
Bought by
Pritchett Megan and Hein Zachary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Shepherd Sonja and Shepherd Sonja F
Bought by
Shantytown Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Velma A King
Bought by
King Kerry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Snyder Jessie L
Bought by
Finnicum John L and Finnicum Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett Megan | -- | Rothermel Nancy J | |
| Pritchett Megan | -- | Rothermel Nancy J | |
| Shantytown Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| King Kerry K | -- | -- | |
| Finnicum John L | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pritchett Megan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,390 | $12,780 | $15,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,390 | $12,780 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $877 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $884 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $888 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $821 | $15,440 | $5,600 | $9,840 |
| 2019 | $809 | $15,440 | $5,600 | $9,840 |
| 2018 | $806 | $15,440 | $5,600 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $770 | $13,550 | $5,670 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $772 | $13,550 | $5,670 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $747 | $13,550 | $5,670 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $796 | $14,110 | $5,710 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $391 | $14,110 | $5,710 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map