3205 Saddlehead Dr Plano, TX 75075
River Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,456 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Saddlehead Dr, Plano, TX 75075 and is currently estimated at $434,864, approximately $238 per square foot. 3205 Saddlehead Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Saigling Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Counts Patrick C
Bought by
Freire Da Silva Giovanni Jacobs and Freire Da Silva Roseanna Jacobs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Sawicki Patricia Florence
Bought by
Counts Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Sawicki Patricia Florence and Estate Of Richard Paul Sawicki
Bought by
Sawicki Patricia Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1994
Sold by
Sawicki Janet E
Bought by
Sawicki Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,300
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freire Da Silva Giovanni Jacobs | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Counts Patrick C | -- | None Available | |
| Sawicki Patricia Florence | -- | None Available | |
| Sawicki Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Counts Patrick C | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawicki Richard P | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $376,514 | $128,000 | $248,514 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $372,705 | $88,000 | $294,158 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $338,823 | $88,000 | $278,839 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $308,021 | $88,000 | $251,370 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $280,839 | $64,000 | $216,839 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $254,563 | $56,000 | $198,563 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $255,981 | $56,000 | $199,981 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $246,000 | $56,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $185,528 | $56,000 | $129,528 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $175,997 | $40,000 | $135,997 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $157,475 | $40,000 | $117,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map