3205 Slate Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Slate Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $452,991, approximately $176 per square foot. 3205 Slate Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Cook Richard B
Bought by
Etkins George and Etkins Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,213
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$364,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Cook Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,360
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etkins George | $295,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Cook Richard B | $309,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History