3205 State St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 State St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $284,263, approximately $203 per square foot. 3205 State St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Butterfield Kimberly M and King Shelly J
Bought by
Butterfield Charles D and Butterfield Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,533
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Butterfield Kimberly M
Bought by
Butterfield Kimberly M and King Shelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Charles D | $88,700 | None Available | |
| Butterfield Kimberly M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfield Charles D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $203,800 | $29,700 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $203,800 | $29,700 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $203,800 | $29,700 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $203,800 | $29,700 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $203,800 | $29,700 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $134,100 | $25,500 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $134,100 | $25,500 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $25,500 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,100 | $25,500 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map