3205 W Glendora Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 W Glendora Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $236,409, approximately $234 per square foot. 3205 W Glendora Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Styburski Roger M and Styburski Edith
Bought by
Dina Melissa Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,325
Outstanding Balance
$52,115
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dina Melissa Sue | $83,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dina Melissa Sue | $79,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $327 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $311 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $51,200 | $7,900 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $530 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $54,800 | $8,800 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $500 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map