3205 Wallace Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $109,153 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Wallace Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $147,288, approximately $181 per square foot. 3205 Wallace Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $4,159 | $1,094 | $3,065 |
| 2024 | $718 | $4,159 | $1,094 | $3,065 |
| 2023 | $396 | $4,159 | $1,094 | $3,065 |
| 2022 | $396 | $3,030 | $938 | $2,092 |
| 2021 | $390 | $3,029 | $937 | $2,092 |
| 2020 | $433 | $3,029 | $937 | $2,092 |
| 2019 | $552 | $3,586 | $859 | $2,727 |
| 2018 | $652 | $3,586 | $859 | $2,727 |
| 2017 | $671 | $3,586 | $859 | $2,727 |
| 2016 | $797 | $3,476 | $781 | $2,695 |
| 2015 | $638 | $3,476 | $781 | $2,695 |
| 2014 | $649 | $3,476 | $781 | $2,695 |
| 2013 | $704 | $3,858 | $781 | $3,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map