3205 Watson Ave Unit 7 Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Watson Ave Unit 7, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $177,811, approximately $195 per square foot. 3205 Watson Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Schott Betty J and Schott Betty Jean
Bought by
Calvert William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$104,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert William L | $125,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert William L | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History