Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Inman
Windermere/Hayden, LLC
(208) 699-5513
45 Total Sales
Nicely Maintained 3BR/2BA Single Level Home with Large Shop on 5 Acres! 1,756 sq ft features luxury vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, central a/c, two living rooms, large open kitchen and master suite. Large Shop, Attached 2 Car Garage, Detached 1 Car Garage, Green House, Large Chicken Coop and Dog Pen. Situated on 5 flat, treed and private acres. Easy access, less than 1/2 a mile to paved county maintained road. Nice area of homes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere/Hayden, LLC License #AB40580 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $667,635 | $347,605 | $320,030 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $663,362 | $342,202 | $321,160 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $729,362 | $408,202 | $321,160 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $719,362 | $398,202 | $321,160 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $427,091 | $199,001 | $228,090 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $351,227 | $147,867 | $203,360 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $332,945 | $140,695 | $192,250 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $296,713 | $127,903 | $168,810 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $254,933 | $89,613 | $165,320 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $237,240 | $79,630 | $157,610 |
| 2015 | $776 | $209,478 | $53,288 | $156,190 |
| 2013 | $681 | $191,590 | $51,840 | $139,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Inman
Windermere/Hayden, LLC
(208) 699-5513
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Richard Hanson
Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake
(509) 903-5050
43 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-1047
APN: 53N04W134100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.