$250,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

102 on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! A stunning fully renovated home featuring 3 bed/2 baths with new impact windows/doors, roof, updated plumbing, new air conditioner, recessed lighting, and stylish tile flooring throughout. The modern kitchen boasts new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms are fully remodeled. Enjoy a new garage door, lush tropical landscaping, and an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with plenty of space to add a pool, park an RV or boat. No detail has been overlooked. This home is move-in ready and perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and functionality in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. This home is conveniently located new I75, Ft. Myers Int"l airport, shopping center, restuarants and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Reed

Reed Property Mgt. & Sales Listed on: 12/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alana Webb

Sellstate Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Ft Wide Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-44-26-L2-08047.0110
  • Tax Block 47

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,016

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-04T18:01:39.957Z
  • Community Type: No Subdivision
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-04T18:05:57.105Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7517863
  • CDOM: 139
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Solar Panels, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Water Treatment Owned
  • DOM: 101
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Laundry in Residence
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 259000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Formal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-26-L2-08047.0110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-08
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RS-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,FHA,VA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3015.59
  • Tax Block: 47

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$298,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,900
-16.36%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.64%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,068

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2025
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Towd Point Mortgage Trust and Us Bank National Association
List Price
$189,999
Sold Price
$176,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.84%
Views
130

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Abdou Kennedy Kerri A
Bought by
Towd Point Mortgage Trust and Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Garton Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Abdou Dennis and Abdou Janice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,715
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Phelps Martin C and Phelps Leanne M
Bought by
Garton Ent Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Best Lots Inc
Bought by
Phelps Martin C and Phelps Leanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Smith Theodosia M
Bought by
Best Lots Inc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Coral Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $177,000 None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $120,100 --
Warranty Deed $105,900 Title Group Of Lehigh Llc
Warranty Deed $11,000 --
Warranty Deed $4,500 --
Warranty Deed $1,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,715 Unknown
Closed $21,178 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $250,000 -3.5% $206 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $259,000 -5.8% $213 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $274,999 -8.0% $227 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $298,900 +68.9% $246 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $176,999 -6.8% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $189,999 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,737 $163,356 $22,610 $140,746
2024 $2,799 $190,025 -- --
2023 $2,799 $172,750 $0 $0
2022 $2,506 $157,045 $11,790 $145,255
2021 $774 $115,024 $8,791 $106,233
2020 $767 $42,248 $0 $0
2019 $827 $41,298 $0 $0
2018 $795 $40,528 $0 $0
2017 $756 $39,694 $0 $0
2016 $721 $82,160 $5,967 $76,193
2015 $710 $71,200 $5,341 $65,859
2014 $512 $62,297 $3,932 $58,365
2013 -- $49,007 $3,270 $45,737

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225082985

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 26-44-26-L2-08047.0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.