3206 162nd Avenue Ct E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 162nd Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $663,631, approximately $350 per square foot. 3206 162nd Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Ketcham Mary Jo
Bought by
Wynne Michael and Lytle Velva J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$34,253
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$629,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Michael | $86,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynne Michael | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $656,000 | $368,000 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $557,600 | $277,800 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $528,200 | $262,500 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $542,400 | $262,500 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $384,900 | $170,900 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $367,500 | $152,600 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $335,000 | $123,500 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $300,000 | $102,300 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $251,500 | $81,100 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $235,900 | $76,200 | $159,700 |
| 2013 | $3,903 | $220,200 | $74,100 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map