3206 171st St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $1,254,504
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 171st St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $1,254,504. 3206 171st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Vf Center Investments Llc
Bought by
P & W Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,128
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$961,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Code 66 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & W Properties Inc | $550,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Code 66 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | P & W Properties Inc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,628 | $133,572 | $13,838 | $119,734 |
| 2024 | $64,628 | $133,572 | $13,838 | $119,734 |
| 2023 | $85,691 | $133,572 | $13,838 | $119,734 |
| 2022 | $85,691 | $131,851 | $32,288 | $99,563 |
| 2021 | $102,410 | $162,000 | $32,287 | $129,713 |
| 2020 | $95,044 | $162,000 | $32,287 | $129,713 |
| 2019 | $61,799 | $108,549 | $29,981 | $78,568 |
| 2018 | $60,655 | $108,549 | $29,981 | $78,568 |
| 2017 | $61,245 | $108,549 | $29,981 | $78,568 |
| 2016 | $45,780 | $83,724 | $27,675 | $56,049 |
| 2015 | $42,536 | $83,724 | $27,675 | $56,049 |
| 2014 | $41,950 | $83,724 | $27,675 | $56,049 |
| 2013 | $30,400 | $67,516 | $27,675 | $39,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map