NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $299,001

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

Last sale price $300,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Views

About This Home

As of January 2026

New Roof installed in 2023!! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet and rapidly growing area of Lehigh Acres. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the home boasts vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout the main living areas, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space, and modern appliances—ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home offers exceptional value and is priced to sell. Don’t miss this opportunity schedule your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephany Duarte

RE/MAX Realty Team License #3493367 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tile Flooring
  • Microwave
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-44-26-L3-10086.0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: Lehigh Acres
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 300000
  • InternetRemarks: Take a look at this one of a kind home in Lehigh Acres Florida:
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1767
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Lehigh Acres
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-44-26-L3-10086.0190
  • Zoning: RS-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2025
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$299,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.11%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$294,566
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
New Strategy Development Llc
Bought by
Marya Prol Armando and Marya Felipe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,336
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Kowalke Lynette
Bought by
New Strategy Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Madussa Llc
Bought by
Kowalke Lynette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Collins Lorraine and Collins Andrew J
Bought by
Madussa Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rusindo Yisbel Calzadilla $300,000 Integrity Star Title Llc
Marya Prol Armando $92,000 Attorney
New Strategy Development Llc $55,200 None Available
Kowalke Lynette $24,000 Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc
Madussa Llc $11,000 Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rusindo Yisbel Calzadilla $294,566
Previous Owner Marya Prol Armando $95,336
Previous Owner Kowalke Lynette $181,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,412 $80,873 -- --
2024 $1,225 $78,594 -- --
2023 $1,225 $76,305 $0 $0
2022 $1,132 $74,083 $0 $0
2021 $1,060 $173,790 $6,000 $167,790
2020 $1,053 $70,932 $0 $0
2019 $1,071 $69,337 $0 $0
2018 $1,048 $68,044 $0 $0
2017 $1,013 $66,644 $0 $0
2016 $987 $113,091 $3,800 $109,291
2015 $981 $100,801 $3,360 $97,441
2014 -- $85,607 $2,715 $82,892
2013 -- $73,186 $2,700 $70,486
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11898443

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 35-44-26-10-00086.0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.