NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3206 Alibird Ln Carthage, NC 28327

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • New Century Middle School Rated 9+
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Walk-in Shower

About This Home

As of April 2025

Immaculate, newly built townhome in Carriage Place!! This beautiful home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor open floor plan is spacious and welcoming. The kitchen features stunning grey cabinetry, granite countertops, a nice size pantry and all stainless steel appliances. The roomy living area offers a lot of natural light making it bright and inviting. Walk out onto the back porch for your morning coffee. A 1/2 bath is conveniently located on the first level. This townhome offers so much storage options with several large closets. The second level includes a generous master bedroom with a gorgeous master bathroom. The master bathroom features a double vanity and a roomy stand in shower. Also on the second level are 2 guest bedrooms and a full bathroom with a bathtub. The laundry closet is situated between the 2 guest bedrooms. Pets negotiable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

La Belle Vie

La Belle Vie Realty License #284730 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Co-Listed By

OLIN BLACK

La Belle Vie Realty License #346371

Last Renter's Agent

La Belle Vie

La Belle Vie Realty License #284730 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Hall
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, deposit, water, trash removal, sewer, electricity

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Deposit, Water, Trash Removal, Sewer, Electricity
  • Leased Price Sq Ft: 1.22
  • Lease Priceper Sq Ft: 1.22
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Ice Maker, Freezer, Dishwasher
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Pantry, Wash/Dry Connect, Walk-in Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Closet, Hookup - Washer, Hookup - Dryer, Hall
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1418.00
  • Stories: 2.0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heatedand Separate Living Space Sq Ft: 1418.00
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Dog Park, Maint - Comm Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carthage Elementary
  • High School: Union Pines
  • Middle School: New Century Middle
  • School District: Moore County Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $1,725 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $1,750 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $1,775 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Off Market $1,850 -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Rent $1,850 -- --

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100491891

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.