3206 Costello Cir Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,413 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Costello Cir, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $304,603, approximately $178 per square foot. 3206 Costello Cir is a home with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Highland Homes
Bought by
Crowell Suzanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,435
Outstanding Balance
$188,848
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$115,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Suzanne Marie | $320,500 | Innovative Title | |
| Crowell Suzanne Marie | $320,500 | Innovative Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowell Suzanne Marie | $195,435 | |
| Closed | Crowell Suzanne Marie | $195,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $240,874 | $54,000 | $186,874 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $247,482 | $54,000 | $193,482 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $259,122 | $52,000 | $207,122 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $11,614 | $11,614 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map