3206 E 18th Cir Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E 18th Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $282,754, approximately $189 per square foot. 3206 E 18th Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
James Jennifer S and Perry Jennifer
Bought by
James Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,170
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Perry Jennifer and James Jennifer S
Bought by
Perry Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
White Denise M
Bought by
James Jennifer S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Sold by
Department Of Hud
Bought by
White Robert William and White Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,919
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jennifer S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perry Jennifer | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ala | |
| James Jennifer S | -- | -- | |
| James Jennifer S | -- | -- | |
| White Robert William | -- | -- | |
| White Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Jennifer S | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Jennifer | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Robert William | $89,919 | |
| Closed | James Jennifer S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $265,500 | $81,200 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $267,800 | $81,200 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $250,800 | $81,200 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $239,700 | $81,200 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $225,000 | $81,200 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $224,200 | $81,200 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $221,800 | $81,200 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $222,500 | $81,200 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $225,600 | $81,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $216,100 | $77,900 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $209,600 | $77,900 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $192,600 | $59,600 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map