3206 E 5th St Dayton, OH 45403
Burkhardt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,044 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $80,511, approximately $58 per square foot. 3206 E 5th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Matthew Steven and Kelly Justine Elizabeth
Bought by
Rent Dayton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Tackett Jay B and Mccammon Hazel M
Bought by
Kelly Matthew and Kelly Justine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rent Dayton Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Matthew | $550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $10,130 | $1,470 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $600 | $10,130 | $1,470 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $600 | $10,130 | $1,470 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $676 | $8,860 | $1,290 | $7,570 |
| 2021 | $672 | $8,860 | $1,290 | $7,570 |
| 2020 | $671 | $8,860 | $1,290 | $7,570 |
| 2019 | $644 | $7,660 | $1,290 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $645 | $7,660 | $1,290 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $640 | $7,660 | $1,290 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $698 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $661 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $661 | $7,980 | $1,290 | $6,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,070 | $2,100 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map