3206 E Elm St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,355 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E Elm St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $287,839, approximately $248 per square foot. 3206 E Elm St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Simpson Charles
Bought by
Simpson Charles and Simpson Althamese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Charles | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $38,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $411 | $37,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $392 | $36,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $35,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $34,393 | $0 | $0 |