3206 Grasshopper Dr Austin, TX 78748
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,305 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Grasshopper Dr, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $590,326, approximately $277 per square foot. 3206 Grasshopper Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Adams Christopher M
Bought by
Adams Suanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Adams Suanne M and Adams Christopher M
Bought by
Adams Suanne M and Adams Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,518
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$486,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Tharp Gary W and Tharp Denise A
Bought by
Lowe Suanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,675
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Milburn Investments Inc
Bought by
Tharp Gary W and Tharp Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Suanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Suanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Suanne M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tharp Gary W | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Suanne M | $163,500 | |
| Closed | Lowe Suanne M | $167,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharp Gary W | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Tharp Gary W | $6,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,152 | $512,902 | $338,778 | $174,124 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $460,260 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $418,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $380,380 | $125,000 | $286,088 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $345,800 | $125,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $326,604 | $100,000 | $226,604 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $311,657 | $50,000 | $261,657 |
| 2016 | $7,038 | $315,568 | $50,000 | $265,568 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $256,835 | $50,000 | $238,206 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $233,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map