3206 Hackberry St Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,322 - $436,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Hackberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $344,581, approximately $127 per square foot. 3206 Hackberry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holston Sean | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannon Wendell B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Wendell B | $47,450 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $44,080 | $7,648 | $36,432 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $44,080 | $7,648 | $36,432 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $17,336 | $5,551 | $11,785 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $17,336 | $5,551 | $11,785 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $17,336 | $5,551 | $11,785 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $15,905 | $5,093 | $10,812 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $15,905 | $5,093 | $10,812 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $15,905 | $5,093 | $10,812 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $16,685 | $5,513 | $11,172 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $16,685 | $5,513 | $11,172 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $16,685 | $5,513 | $11,172 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $17,025 | $5,625 | $11,400 |
Map
- 1722 Fairfax Ave
- 3129 Hackberry St
- 3121 Hackberry St
- 1620 Merrimac St
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 3119 Hackberry St
- 1812 Kinney Ave
- 3315 Fairfield Ave
- 3136 Harvard Ave
- 1628 Dexter Ave
- 1720 Dexter Ave
- 3238 Gilbert Ave
- 1544 Merrimac St
- 3331 Hackberry St
- 1739 Holloway Ave
- 3318 Fairfield Ave
- 1623 Dexter Ave
- 1541 Merrimac St
- 1839 Hewitt Ave
- 3217 Gilbert Ave
- 1701 Kinney Ave
- 1703 Kinney Ave
- 1705 Kinney Ave
- 3216 Hackberry St
- 1707 Kinney Ave
- 3214 Hackberry St
- 3217 Hackberry St
- 1709 Kinney Ave
- 3212 Hackberry St
- 3211 Hackberry St
- 1711 Kinney Ave
- 3210 Hackberry St
- 3219 Hackberry St
- 3209 Hackberry St
- 3225 Hackberry St
- 1715 Kinney Ave
- 1715 Kinney Ave Unit 2
- 3215 Hackberry St
- 1700 Kinney Ave
- 1702 Kinney Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.