3206 Hearthside Rd Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Hearthside Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 3206 Hearthside Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $150 | $21,800 | $16,800 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $150 | $21,800 | $16,800 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $147 | $21,300 | $16,800 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $147 | $21,300 | $16,800 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $147 | $21,300 | $16,800 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $132 | $21,300 | $16,800 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $152 | $21,300 | $16,800 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $152 | $25,300 | $16,800 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,300 | $16,800 | $8,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,300 | $16,800 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map