3206 Hidden Trace Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Hidden Trace, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $176,889, approximately $124 per square foot. 3206 Hidden Trace is a home with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Cdt Holdings Inc
Bought by
Wells Bob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Bought by
Cdt Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Bought by
Cdt Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Cdt Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Bought by
For Steve Copeland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Bought by
Bertha E White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Bought by
Bobby and Becky Clifft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Bought by
Ne Ar Mtg Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Bought by
Bertha E White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Bought by
Bertha E White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1980
Bought by
Palone Robert A and Palone Juanita A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Bob | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Cdt Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Cdt Holdings Inc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Cdt Holdings Inc | $48,000 | -- | |
| For Steve Copeland | -- | -- | |
| Bertha E White | -- | -- | |
| Bobby | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ne Ar Mtg Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bertha E White | -- | -- | |
| Bertha E White | -- | -- | |
| Palone Robert A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $35,830 | $3,300 | $32,530 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $35,830 | $3,300 | $32,530 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $23,920 | $4,000 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $23,920 | $4,000 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $23,920 | $4,000 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $22,040 | $2,800 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $22,040 | $2,800 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $22,040 | $2,800 | $19,240 |
| 2017 | $983 | $22,040 | $2,800 | $19,240 |
| 2016 | $983 | $22,040 | $2,800 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $963 | $21,430 | $2,700 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,430 | $2,700 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map