3206 James Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 James Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 3206 James Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Duncan Patricia Diane and Duncan Gerald
Bought by
Wheeler Iva Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Higbee C W and Higbee Howard F
Bought by
Duncan Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Iva Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Patricia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Patricia D | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $12,630 | $900 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $766 | $11,480 | $820 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $717 | $11,480 | $820 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $716 | $11,480 | $820 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $711 | $11,480 | $820 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $662 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $661 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $659 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $644 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $549 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $549 | $10,430 | $740 | $9,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map