3206 Shadow Park Ln Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $497,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Shadow Park Ln, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $477,391, approximately $155 per square foot. 3206 Shadow Park Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Airston At Colonial Charles Llc
Bought by
Morris Alton P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,476
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Airston At Colonial Charles Llc
Bought by
Morris Alton P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,476
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Alton P | $570,000 | -- | |
| Morris Alton P | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Alton P | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Alton P | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,998 | $447,300 | $100,100 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $488,700 | $100,100 | $388,600 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $437,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $334,800 | $90,100 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $330,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $325,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $321,200 | $90,100 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $302,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map