3206 Wareham Cir Richardson, TX 75082
Sherrill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,396 - $793,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,329
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Wareham Cir, Richardson, TX 75082 and is currently estimated at $769,099, approximately $177 per square foot. 3206 Wareham Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Roostaei Bijan and Roostaei Mitr
Bought by
Thompson Raymond Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,354
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Roostaei Bijah and Roostaei Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Brumbaugh Mark A and Brumbaugh Alice R
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Wise Philip W and Wise Anne O
Bought by
Brumbaugh Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Raymond Stanley | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Roostaei Bijah | -- | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Brumbaugh Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Raymond Stanley | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roostaei Bijah | $215,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumbaugh Mark A | $253,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $709,116 | $165,000 | $544,116 |
| 2024 | $10,699 | $656,473 | $148,500 | $589,995 |
| 2023 | $10,699 | $596,794 | $148,500 | $448,294 |
| 2022 | $12,638 | $615,193 | $148,500 | $466,693 |
| 2021 | $10,092 | $461,813 | $110,000 | $351,813 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $429,693 | $110,000 | $319,693 |
| 2019 | $10,421 | $448,000 | $110,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $10,844 | $464,156 | $110,000 | $354,156 |
| 2017 | $10,059 | $430,575 | $74,800 | $355,775 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $449,908 | $74,800 | $375,108 |
| 2015 | $8,159 | $373,157 | $74,800 | $298,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map