3206 Windsor Ln Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,017 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Windsor Ln, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $297,754, approximately $193 per square foot. 3206 Windsor Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Heritage Trail Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Gossen Michele L
Bought by
Michele L Gossen Trust and Gossen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Markley Daniel J and Markley Jodi A
Bought by
Gossen Dennis J and Gossen Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele L Gossen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gossen Dennis J | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gossen Dennis J | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,458 | $88,192 | $13,296 | $74,896 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $79,238 | $11,946 | $67,292 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $67,641 | $11,304 | $56,337 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $63,632 | $10,634 | $52,998 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $59,996 | $10,634 | $49,362 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $57,550 | $10,200 | $47,350 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $51,550 | $10,200 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $46,850 | $10,200 | $36,650 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $44,350 | $10,200 | $34,150 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $41,223 | $9,073 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $39,623 | $9,073 | $30,550 |
| 2013 | $3,553 | $42,623 | $9,073 | $33,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map