3207 6th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 6th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $313,412, approximately $174 per square foot. 3207 6th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Lehto Robert R
Bought by
Lacosse David M and Lacosse Kristy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1998
Sold by
Belanger Elmer and Belanger Donna
Bought by
Mcmillan Donald R and Mcmillan Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Pascoe Sharon J
Bought by
Belanger Elmer and Belanger Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacosse David M | $199,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillan Donald R | $27,500 | -- | |
| Belanger Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |