NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3207 Anric Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701

Estimated Value: $516,422 - $641,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,376 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2019

Last sale price $382,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,670 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

A must see Ranch style home on the Southside of Eau Claire in one of the best neighborhoods! Just a few minutes from the Oakwood mall and lots of places to eat. This home has one of the biggest yards in the neighborhood accommodated with a patio and 3 seasons room. Master suite features tray ceiling, jetted tub & walk in closet. Big laundry room on first floor. This home is great for entertaining in the basement with in floor heat and a big island/wet bar. Very well taken care of by one owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Held

Property Minds License #84818-94 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Raven

Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC License #50853-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,377

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 13,499 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-5745

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,377

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading north on highway 93 take a left on Damon Street. Go about a half a mile and turn left onto Anric Drive. The house will be on your left.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3099
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-377-4700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2044.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Electric, Two
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3376.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 544.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1332.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Three Season

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-5745
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6377.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$562,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,653
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Royal Construction Inc
Bought by
Classic Properties & Dev Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$856,746
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Woods Inc
Bought by
Claire Eau

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bourget Russell K $382,500 None Available
Classic Properties & Dev Llc $1,250,000 --
Claire Eau $62,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bourget Russell K $242,500
Previous Owner Classic Properties & Dev Llc $856,746
Previous Owner Claire Eau $279,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $382,500 -4.1% $113 / Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $399,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,998 $403,400 $73,000 $330,400
2024 $7,813 $403,400 $73,000 $330,400
2023 $7,127 $403,400 $73,000 $330,400
2022 $6,955 $403,400 $73,000 $330,400
2021 $6,812 $403,400 $73,000 $330,400
2020 $6,720 $345,000 $73,000 $272,000
2019 $6,490 $333,400 $73,000 $260,400
2018 $6,377 $333,400 $73,000 $260,400
2017 $6,421 $288,200 $63,400 $224,800
2016 $6,453 $288,200 $63,400 $224,800
2014 -- $288,200 $63,400 $224,800
2013 -- $288,200 $63,400 $224,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1530831

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-5745

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.